Date & Time: Dec 8, 1944
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Varetz, near Brive-la-Gaillarde, while en route to Paris-Le Bourget Airport. All four occupants were killed.
Crew:
Michel Remy, pilot,
Louis Lauverjat, radio navigator,
Marcel Petit, mechanic.
Passenger:
Guy Ardilouze, architect.