Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Latécoère 25.3R off Morocco

Date & Time: Oct 11, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 25
Operator:
Registration:
F-AIUK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
705
YOM:
1928
Location:
Morocco
All Morocco
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Atlantic Ocean off the Moroccan coast. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026