Date & Time: Sep 22, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 25
Operator:
Registration:
F-AIKF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Perpignan – Marseille
MSN:
632
YOM:
1927
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Perpignan to Marseille, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Arles. The pilote escaped with minor injuries and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.