Date & Time: Sep 16, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-6
Operator:
Registration:
32-177
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Cleveland - Cleveland
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Cleveland on a local training sortie. It crashed for unknown reasons while taking off. A crew member was killed and four others were injured.