Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Junkers W.34ci in Santa Cruz

Date & Time: May 25, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Registration:
FAB-103
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz
MSN:
2609
YOM:
1930
Location:
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026