Date & Time: May 19, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4012
YOM:
1939
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an engine failure, crashed near Prenzlau and was destroyed. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.