Date & Time:
Sep 1, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Registration:
CF-AQV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
2710
YOM:
1931
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While cruising at low altitude, the single engine aircraft hit trees and crashed. Occupant fate unknown.