Date & Time: Mar 28, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4080
YOM:
1939
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The airplane was destroyed and all three crew members were injured.
Crew:
Uffz Helmut Konzack, pilot,
Uffz Franz Lauter, pilot,
Gefr Berthold Seiler, radio operator.