Date & Time: Mar 12, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.33
Operator:
Registration:
CF-ASI
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tashota - Kagianagami Lake
MSN:
2591
YOM:
1932
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While approaching Kagianagami Lake in heavy snow falls, the airplane crashed and burned. The pilot Godfrey Webster Dean was killed.