Date & Time: Sep 24, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.33
Registration:
J-BFUB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2581
YOM:
1931
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Sabishiro Beach on a transpacific flight to the US with three people on board. It crashed into the Pacific Ocean and was lost without trace.