Date & Time: Mar 1, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
A6+EH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
430206
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Failed to return to base and believed to have crashed somewhere into the North Sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Obfw Hans Schubert, pilot,
Obfw Heinfried Eskuche, observer,
Fw Heinrich Schumacher, radio operator,
Fw Friedrich Neumann, air gunner.