Date & Time:
Mar 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
D5+EW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Skagerrak off Hanstholm. All three crew members were killed.