Date & Time: Feb 15, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Châteaudun - Châteaudun
MSN:
4109
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a field located in Bouard while on a mission from Châteaudun. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Cpt Alfred Fietz, pilot,
Uffz Theodor Wiesehoff,
Uffz Richard Benker,
Uffz Josef Achatz.