Date & Time: Apr 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
4D+KM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1747
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return to base and is believed to have crashed somewhere into the North Sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Uffz Heinz Laukner, pilot,
Gfr Rudolf Höller, observer,
Ogefr Heinz Göppert, radio operator,
Fw Bruno Riegel, air gunner.