Date & Time: Jan 4, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
7T+KH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1372
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane was lost without trace and is believed to have crashed somewhere in the North Sea.
Crew:
Lt Herbert Müller, pilot,
Ogfr Willi Schmidt, observer,
Gefr Karl-Heinz Petersen, radio operator,
Uffz Werner Bröschke, air gunner.