Date & Time: May 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
4D+LH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
142062
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Murmansk. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Wilhelm Teichmann, pilot,
Fw Jakob Mack, observer,
Uffz Herbert Fischer, radio operator,
Uffz Heinz Zgerede, air gunner.