Date & Time: Jun 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1737
Country:
Finland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Due to unknown trouble, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crashed near Louhi and was destroyed. All four crew members escaped unhurt.