Date & Time:
Apr 9, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
3E+FN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Pontoise - Pontoise
MSN:
144514
Country:
Netherlands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea, probably off Texel Island. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Uffz J. Zepf, pilot,
Gefr O. Goritzka, mechanic,
Uffz M. Stieh, observer,
Ogefr G. Kipping, radio operator.
Crew:
Uffz J. Zepf, pilot,
Gefr O. Goritzka, mechanic,
Uffz M. Stieh, observer,