Date & Time: Dec 20, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
CO+ON
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
0089
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located near Lake Prášil, near the border with Germany. All four crew members were killed.