Date & Time:
Sep 30, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Registration:
138
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
138
YOM:
1937
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea north of Häradskär. All five crew members were killed.