Date & Time: Feb 11, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Operator:
Registration:
4
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons shortly after takeoff from Angol-Los Confines Airport. There were no casualties.