Date & Time: Nov 4, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
22-74
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed near Madrid after being shot down by the pilot of a Soviet Polikarpov I-15 fighter. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Shot down by enemy fire.