Date & Time: Mar 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
PF+FT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pskov - Demyansk
MSN:
6386
YOM:
1939
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
On the leg from Pskov (Pleskau) to Demyansk, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances and failed to arrive at destination. Lost without trace.