Date & Time:
Nov 11, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
KY+NT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
6395
YOM:
1939
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane impacted the slope of a mountain near Oslo and was destroyed. All seven occupants, three crew members and four passengers, were killed.
Crew:
Obfw Wolfgang Bussack, pilot,
Uffz Alfred Nährig, radio operator,
Fw Erwin Lechle, mechanic.
Crew:
Obfw Wolfgang Bussack, pilot,
Fw Erwin Lechle, mechanic.