Date & Time: Oct 24, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
BR+AL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3037
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances on the north face of a mountain located northeast of the village of Jitrava. The aircraft was destroyed and all three crew members were injured.
Crew:
Uffz Walter Becker,
Uffz Karl-Heinz Richter,
Uffz Hans Weickert.