Date & Time: Sep 4, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
D-AHFN
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6047
YOM:
1938
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing at Marsa Matruh Airport while approaching in poor weather conditions. There were no fatalities.