Date & Time: Dec 8, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
22-78
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the three engine airplane crashed on a mountain located near Serranillos. All four crew members were killed.