Date & Time: Apr 10, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
RP+AX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6458
YOM:
1939
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
10
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
14
Circumstances:
Th three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the Skagerak off Kristiansand. All 14 occupants were killed.