Date & Time: Feb 14, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
TA+BY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ambulance
MSN:
6661
YOM:
1939
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered poor weather conditions and the three engine airplane crashed near Karachev while performing an ambulance flight. Crew fate unknown.