Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1941 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
D-AFYS
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
4020
YOM:
1933
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Germany. The exact date remains unknown (crashed in 1941). The three engine aircraft was christened 'Gustav Dörr'.