Date & Time: Feb 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6089
YOM:
1938
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Budapest and was destroyed. At least one crew member was injured, Ofw Otto Wolf, mechanic.