Date & Time: Dec 10, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
33+F23
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The airplane impacted trees and crashed in a wooded area, bursting into flames. All seven occupants were killed. Registration 33+F23 to be confirmed.