Date & Time: Dec 31, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.21
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-122
MSN:
354
YOM:
1929
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia in 1929. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.