Date & Time:
Oct 15, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Junkers G.24
Registration:
PP-CAB
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
944
YOM:
1928
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft christened 'Ypiranga' crashed in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown as well.