Date & Time: Dec 15, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
III
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
746
YOM:
1931
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all occupants were rescued.