Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Junkers F.13 in Germany

Date & Time: Aug 27, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Schlesische Luftverkehrs
Registration:
D-559
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
755
YOM:
1925
Location:
Germany
All Germany
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Named 'Ziegenmelker', the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances, in Germany? Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026