Date & Time: Mar 19, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Eskişehir - Eskişehir
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local training at Eskişehir Airport. The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances, killing the pilot.