Date & Time: Apr 5, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5609
YOM:
1936
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed on landing at Bardufoss Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.