Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Ilyushin II-18 in Voronezh

Date & Time: Mar 6, 1975 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-18
Operator:
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Location:
Voronezh
Voronezh oblast
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025