Date & Time: Dec 31, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
491
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
MSN:
14 803 005
YOM:
1958
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Egypt while on a delivery flight to the Egyptian Air Force. The exact date of the mishap as well as the crew fate remains unknown.