Date & Time: Dec 31, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
618
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Namchang, during the year 1969 (exact date unknown). Crew fate unknown.