Date & Time: Oct 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Howard DGA-15
Operator:
Registration:
42-68338
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
543
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing in Union. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.