Date & Time: May 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
1G+??
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2917
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a field and burst into flames near Hénanbihen. All four crew members were injured.
Crew.
Oblt Eberhard Strauch, observer +3.