Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Hindustan Aeronautics HAL-748-2-247 in Jalanpur

Date & Time: Apr 27, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Hindustan Aeronautics HAL-748
Operator:
Registration:
H1520
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
558
YOM:
1974
Location:
Panagarh
West Bengal
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Jalanpur, about 20 km west of Panagarh Airport. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025