Date & Time: Jan 14, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.70
Operator:
Registration:
D-UDAS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Sevilla - Stuttgart
MSN:
710
YOM:
1934
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While on a cargo flight from Sevilla to Stuttgart, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Constance. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Mr. Steidel, pilot,
Mr. Stöwer, mechanic.