Date & Time: Sep 21, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.70
Operator:
Registration:
DB+LO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1649
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in Wesermünde, Bremerhaven, following technical problems. Both crew members were injured.