Date & Time: Sep 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
1H+DH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4727
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Svalbard archipelago and was lost. All four crew members were rescued.