Date & Time: Mar 11, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
1H+CA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
4379
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Stavanger, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
Lt Johann Greil, pilot,
Fw Heinrich Obergrüber, observer,
Ogefr Gustav Koppe, radio operator,
Ogefr Johann Steinwänder, air gunner.