Date & Time:
Sep 14, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Registration:
1H+NK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
4818
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near North Cape and lost. All four crew members were rescued.