Date & Time:
May 30, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Registration:
1H+LM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
7317
YOM:
1942
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Black Sea. Lost without trace. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Fw Walter Barbrock, pilot,
Uffz Josef Gemuend, observer,
Ogefr Friedrich Bueschner, radio operator,
Uffz Helmut Schneider, mechanic.
Crew:
Fw Walter Barbrock, pilot,
Uffz Josef Gemuend, observer,